June 30, 2009

World Biggest Alarm

Can't wake up even your alarm rang and you keep getting late everyday? Well, try this alarm~!

I bet you will be awake for sure.

June 29, 2009

Macbook Transformer

OMG~!! AWESOME~!!! MUST SEE~!! Macbook Transform into... see for yourself~!!

June 25, 2009

Typing Test


Beat this first score~~
Many words


= =' Okay okay~~ dont hit me and angry with me~~ i know yours typing speed is genuine, only slowpoke like me need to change the code to cheat.... but i also can type many words per minute de ler... hahah


This is real de la ok~~~ REAL de~~~!! Believe me~~ = =

Pink Gundam

My first impression... OMG and WTx~!!? This is just doesn't feel right~~

*Bling Bling*


Star shape in front of the rifle~!! Sailor moon meh....

omg... i cannot stand it already...

I cannot accept it ler.... this is the same feel of..... Barbie Doll go bodybuilding~!! Cannot imagine~


June 24, 2009

Transformer Effect

ROARR(transformer wont "roar")~~ Feel the power of Transformer~!! This i what i saw when i visit to GSC website.

Everyone go to the website to buy ticket online. And for you to know, last Sunday i help my sister to buy ticket online for 2 person on this week Saturday, and it almost sold out already~ thats mean... now you don't stand a chance to buy good seat ticket for this whole week~!! Transformer power~~ haha = =

After click login....

Try next week or next 2 week =] good luck~

June 23, 2009

US Visitor

Thank you thank you~ Thank everyone from US that visit my blog~

Finally, the United State's visitor is overtake visitor from MY~~ erm... i should be happy... right? hah, anyways, HAPPY =]

International~~ wuahah~

*First of all, i want to thank google, yahoo search and youtube for bringing visitor to my blog. And i want to thank my family member(they dont even know i have a blog...... = =) and friends(??) that support me through these time(think too much). Half year of (hardworking) blogging is not waste~ Last but not least, the visitor and reader of my blog~ THANK YOU~ THANK YOU~ Muaks~ *self imagination XD

Mystery voice: Back to your imagination~! Go learn some proper English first~ You Sxck~!!

June 21, 2009

Home Made Bumblebee

Home Made Bumblebee. LOL.

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen is coming soon next week~~ Want to build one by yourself? All you need is an old Volkswagen Beetle~

Tom Rhoads decided he liked the Transformers so much that he built a life size replica of the cartoon version of Bumblebee in his front yard out of an old Volkswagen Beetle.

18-foot-tall, 1,200-pound

Ok, i know the bumblebee in the movie is a Chevrolet Camaro, but is the VW beetle is the first generation version of bumblebee right...? Please do correct me or tell me. Sorry, not a super big fan of Transformer.

Tom Rhoads even kind enough to welcome people visit his yard to see the masterpiece~ but have some rules you have to follow.


June 18, 2009

Summer Wars サマーウォーズ

28/11 EDITED: I watch already~~~ Review here

WOW, i am so going to watch this Anime once it release~~ its call "Summer Wars", サマーウォーズ.

I saw the trailer but there is no translation yet, so i am not so clear about the overall story. But still i am going to watch this for sure.

Here is the trailer, Warner's Brothers one ok~ haha

Why? Because Summer Wars is from the creator of "Girl Who Leapt Through Time"~~!!

Never heard before? oh nevermind..... but i 100% guarantee is nice~!!! Even my friend that dont like to see "cartoon" and never see anime before also LOVE this~!! Trust me, really, is nice. Well, the story is about... the title say it all, the girl who leapt through time.

Ok, here is the trailer of Girl Who Leapt Through Time

So nice~~ August...cant wait for Summer Wars~~~

June 17, 2009

Smell Of Books

Wonder which type of perfume you want to put on today? How about this?

Classic Musty anyone?

LOL, ok, these are not for you but for your book~~! Haha, this actually is for those who use e-book to read but want to feels like reading a REAL book.

Now you can finally enjoy reading e-books without giving up the smell you love so much. With Smell of Books™ you can have the best of both worlds, the convenience of an e-book and the smell of your favorite paper book.

Oh well, for more information, please visit Smell of Books.

June 16, 2009

Games & Gadgets 2009

Been to G&G event held on Midvalley last weekend, 12~14 Jun.

It is.... really disappointed ler... 1st of all, this event is small..... real small, it only take 5 min for you to finish walking around the whole event. Is only 1/5 or smaller of normal PC Fair. = =

2nd... the only company i saw is Sony PlayStation, is GAME and GADGET event man~~!! Other... well, local game publisher that i never heard before...

I was expecting psp-go will be on that event, but no. They only show the old psp-3000 and ps3 with few game test play such as street fighter 4 and other old released game...

aih, no new game trailer showing, no demo, no FF13 demo(i was fool enough to expect this on this event...) or game's company there, no nintendo, no microsoft... just... nothing much.

About the gadget part... just saw some laptop, phone and digital camera. No apple laptop, no ipod, only few mp3 and bag and GPRS selling there... Ok, at least i saw N97. That's it.

O ya, don't forget the half of the hall is pack with telco company, digi, celcom, maxis, u mobile, P1, streamyx...... oh come on la~~ we saw these everywhere in the shopping center or at street ler~ We didnt go Game & Gadget event to sign up streamyx lo.... = =

Gezz... ok la, maybe is last day of the event and they closed many stall, and maybe that's why the event look small and very silent.

Btw, i only saw 2 girl with chun-li cosplay over there...

haiz~ another disappointment.

June 11, 2009

Real Street Fighter Wannabe

Wanna be a real street fighter?? Then you have to pass the bonus stage first~~!! see the video below.

EXTREME~!!! I am sorry but you dont get any bonus point.... lol

nothing to update recently ler... hah, simply post a short video from utube lo~ haha

June 5, 2009


Is time to know more about our home, the earth, the only earth we have. Watch "Home" full length, 1 and half hour on youtube.

"In 200,000 years on Earth, humanity has upset the balance of the planet, established by nearly four billion years of evolution. The price to pay is high, but it's too late to be a pessimist: humanity has barely ten years to reverse the trend, become aware of the full extent of its spoliation of the Earth's riches and change its patterns of consumption.

More than a movie, HOME will be a major event all over the globe : for the first time ever, a film will be released on the same day in over 50 countries and on every format : movie theatres, TV, DVD and Internet.

On June 5th we all have a date with the plane"

The trailer

Or watch it right here.


Crayon Shin-chan

My sister showing me this picture on her phone one day....

Sis: Hoe, you see this picture, got shin-chan ler.
Me: Shin chan...? No ar, Ryan is holding a flower and he doesn't look like shin chan also?

click picture to enlarge

Sis: No no no, not Ryan, is Amanda


June 3, 2009

Sony Press Conference Live

Yeah~ its 2am now.... and i still not yet sleep~ coz i watching Sony Press Conference LIVE~ yeahho~ and i blogging at the same time too.

To start, they announced this psp-go

psp-go with "Media Go"

$249.99 wo for an psp-go

and then... GT for psp~

MGS: Peace Walker for psp~

And its 3am right now~~ ahh~ go sleep lo~ sob, ff13 not yet show here.... see replay tomorrow la~


Its morning now lo~ replay~~ and guess what i saw....? ITS FF14~!!!! FFXIV~!!! Final Fantasy Fourteen~~~ omg~~

ok... its FF XIV Online... sequel from ff11. btw, they show another short gameplay from FF13 too.

And this game, Assassin Creed 2

A prototype of a coming Motion Controller for PS3, finally

Writing, impressive


God Of War 3

And that's all, for the sony press conference. Well, quite impressive... saw what i want to see. haha. And i hope to see the Square Enix Press Conference~!! WOW~ Square enix~~

Watch the replay here

Nintendo Press Conference Live

I am back from Tenji japanese buffet...again. haha. First thing i do once i back... ofcoz is watching Nintendo Live Press Conference~~!

Its already almost 1am when i back to home, so i miss a lot of thing that announced from Nintendo~~ ahh~ never mind, watch it again few day later.

So... again, just some highlight here and there.

vitality sensor......?? sense wat ar?

RE: The Darkside Chronicles

Metroid: Other M

And also Super Mario Galaxy 2.... i forget to take a screen shot~ and thats all~ these is all i saw... ended too fast ler ba... 1.30 already end, and preparing for the Sony Press Conference.... YEAHHH~

But is very late now liao ler... maybe need to sleep soon, and i just have to wait till they encoding the video to the website... ahh, i want to watch it live~~

I watched the live here

June 2, 2009

E3 Microsoft Press Conference - Live

Wow~ i am blogging during the Microsoft Press Conference~~ LIVE ofcoz.

Ok, actually i got not much interest on Mircosoft, coz i dont own a xbox360...... so the games ma.... only see see.

Only these game get my attention~!!


They only show a short shorttttt gameplay and a short summoning of "odin"~ that's all, nothing much from ff13. aih, i just have to wait for sony press conference.

And this~

Left 4 dead 2~

Ok, dont forget this, HALO 3 ODST

ANDD~ another new game title from Bungie~ Halo Reach. Halo reach........ reach where ler? ahah

Ok, there are still lot of game will be announcing.. but its too late now~ gtg to bed lo~ look forward for tomorrow Sony press conference, and Nintendo too.


Ok, i awake now, time to update from yesterday microsoft press conference, there is a lotttt, so here are the coming new game and new title from xbox 360. just a highlight.

Assasin Creed 2
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction
Halo 3 ODST
Halo Reach
Final Fantasy XIII
Splinter Cell: Conviction
Mass Effect 2
COD: Modern Warfare 2
Need for Speed: Shift
Left 4 Dead 2
Metal Gear Solid: Rising

argh... ff13 and metal gear solid also jump to xbox360 liao tim... traitor~~~ LOL, just kidding. btw, they still encoding the Microsoft Press Conference now, so i cant see the replay now.

Look forward for tonight Nintendo Press Conference and Sony Press Conference.

Nintendo Press Conference -12am GMT+8, 3 june
Sony Press Conference - 2am GMT+8, 3 june

o, watch the live here.

Apple Store
Apple Store